Is Lucozade Energy Original 500ml Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulphite), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Lucozade Energy Original 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Original 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Original 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


