Is Lucozade Energy Original 6 x 380ml Multipack Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R), Flavourings
Check Lucozade Energy Original 6 x 380ml Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Original 6 x 380ml Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Original 6 x 380ml Multipack is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


