Is Lucozade Energy Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (22%), Fond Acid (330), Lactic Acid, Flavorings, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Color (110).
Check Lucozade Energy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


