Is Lucozade Energy Drink Original 500ml Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with pronounced sweetness and fizzy carbonation; texture is light and effervescent. Commonly consumed for quick refreshment during exercise, commuting, or fatigue, and used as a pick-me-up. Customer feedback often notes portability and effective stimulation, alongside divided opinions about sweetness and perceived artificial taste, widely across age groups.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with pronounced sweetness and fizzy carbonation; texture is light and effervescent. Commonly consumed for quick refreshment during exercise, commuting, or fatigue, and used as a pick-me-up. Customer feedback often notes portability and effective stimulation, alongside divided opinions about sweetness and perceived artificial taste, widely across age groups.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (13%), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R), Niacin (Vitamin B3)
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Original 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Original 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Original 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


