Is Lucozade Energy Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (13%), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbicacid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau AR), Niacin (Vitamin B3, Sunset Yellow and Ponceau 4R may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Lucozade Energy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


