Is Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of wood rosins
glycerol ester of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Lemon, Cranberry, Raspberry, Comminuted Lemon, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Colour (Anthocyanins), Caffeine, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins)
Check Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Alani NU Pink Slush Energy Drink
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


