Is Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Lemon, Cranberry, Raspberry, Comminuted Lemon, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Colour (Anthocyanins), Caffeine, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins)
Check Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Alani NU Pink Slush Energy Drink
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


