Is LUCOZADE, ENERGY, SPARKLING LEMON AND RED BERRY FLAVOUR GLUCOSE DRINK WITH SUGARS AND SWEETENERS., PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters
glycerol esters
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (14%), FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (1.5%) (LEMON, CRANBERRY, RASPBERRY), ACID (CITRIC ACID), COMMINUTED LEMON (0.5%), FLAVOURINGS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), SWEETENERS (ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE, COLOUR (ANTHOCYANINS), STABILISERS (LOCUST BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, GLYCEROL ESTERS OR WOOD RESINS).
Check LUCOZADE, ENERGY, SPARKLING LEMON AND RED BERRY FLAVOUR GLUCOSE DRINK WITH SUGARS AND SWEETENERS., PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCOZADE, ENERGY, SPARKLING LEMON AND RED BERRY FLAVOUR GLUCOSE DRINK WITH SUGARS AND SWEETENERS., PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


