Is Lucozade Energy Drink Wild Cherry 900ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (12%), Cherry Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Extracts of Carrot and Blackcurrant, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Vitamin B3). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Wild Cherry 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Wild Cherry 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Wild Cherry 900ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


