Is Lucozade Energy Zero Pink Lemonade 6X380ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosins
glycerol ester of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Lemon, Cranberry & Raspberry, Comminuted Lemon, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins)
Check Lucozade Energy Zero Pink Lemonade 6X380ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Zero Pink Lemonade 6X380ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Zero Pink Lemonade 6X380ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


