Is Lucozade Original Energy Drink Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Drink:<br>Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (22%), Food Acid (33%), Lactic acid, Flavourings, Preservatives (202, 223), Antioxidant (300), Colour (110).
Check Lucozade Original Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Original Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Original Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


