Is Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Apple , Passion Fruit , Orange ), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


