Is Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick 500ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Niacin (Vitamin B3). Contains a source of Phenylalanine
Check Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink
RASPBERRY ICE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY ICE
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Where to buy
Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


