Is Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick Jude Bellingham Edition 500ml PMP £1.60 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Niacin (Vitamin B3). Contains a source of Phenylalanine
Check Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick Jude Bellingham Edition 500ml PMP £1.60 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Sport Drink Ice Kick Jude Bellingham Edition 500ml PMP £1.60 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


