Is Lucozade Sport Drink Raspberry 500ml Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry flavoured isotonic beverage offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed during and after exercise, training sessions, and long sports events for rapid sipping in training. Customer reviews often praise fruity flavour and convenience, while some note pronounced sweetness and an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry flavoured isotonic beverage offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed during and after exercise, training sessions, and long sports events for rapid sipping in training. Customer reviews often praise fruity flavour and convenience, while some note pronounced sweetness and an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Extract of Black Carrot, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Sweeteners 9Aspartame, Acesulfame k), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavourings, Niacin (Vitamin B3). Contains a source of Phenylalanine
Check Lucozade Sport Drink Raspberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Sport Drink Raspberry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Lucozade Sport Drink Raspberry 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


