Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucy's Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Blend [oats, Chickpea, Sorghum, Tapioca Starch], Organic Cane Sugar, Plant-based Margarine [canola Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid (vegan), Annatto Extract (color)], Organic Dark Chocolate Chips [organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter], Organic Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum. Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Dairy, Eggs, And Sesame.

Check Lucy's Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Dairy Free? Lucy's Chocolate Chip | Spoonful