Is Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised free range egg yolk powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Cheese Powder (6%) (Cheese Powder, Salt) (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Brown Sugar, Worcester Sauce (Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings) (Fish), Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil) (Fish), Garlic Pur�e (Water, Garlic, Citric Acid), Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum

Check Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing