Is Lucy's Dressings Green Pesto Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vegetarian cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Green Pesto (17%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Vegetarian Cheese, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Garlic) (Milk), White Wine & Spirit Vinegar, Water, Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e (Water, Garlic, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum

Check Lucy's Dressings Green Pesto Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucy's Dressings Green Pesto Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping