Is Lucys Lemon & Caper Zesty Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine & Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Garlic), Lemon Juice (8%), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Wholegrain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Spices), Capers (5%), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Lucys Lemon & Caper Zesty Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucys Lemon & Caper Zesty Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing