Is Lucy's The White One Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, modified tapioca flour, maize flour, sorghum flour, olive oil, white rice flour, psyllium husk, xanthan gum (415), salt, sugar, yeast, xanthan gum.
Check Lucy's The White One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's The White One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


