Is Luden's Pectin Lozenge / Oral Demulcent Sugar Free Wild Cherry Dairy Free?

Description
Wild cherry-flavored lozenges offer a soft, slightly gelatinous texture that slowly dissolves, delivering a consistent cherry taste. Commonly used to soothe sore throats, quiet coughs, or ease dry oral irritation, reviewers note effective throat coating, pleasant flavor, quick dissolution, and occasional mild medicinal aftertaste in some packs and occasional variation.

Description
Wild cherry-flavored lozenges offer a soft, slightly gelatinous texture that slowly dissolves, delivering a consistent cherry taste. Commonly used to soothe sore throats, quiet coughs, or ease dry oral irritation, reviewers note effective throat coating, pleasant flavor, quick dissolution, and occasional mild medicinal aftertaste in some packs and occasional variation.
Ingredients
Ano. 40, flavor, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, isomalt, malic acid, soybean oil, water.
Check Luden's Pectin Lozenge / Oral Demulcent Sugar Free Wild Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luden's Pectin Lozenge / Oral Demulcent Sugar Free Wild Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


