Is Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pectin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Fd&c Blue No. 2, Red No. 40, Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Sucrose, Water. Contains Soy.
Check Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


