Is Luganiga Rope Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel & black pepper), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika. Stuffed in Sheep Casings.

Check Luganiga Rope against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luganiga Rope is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep