Is LUIGI VITELLI, GRATED PARMESAN ROMANO CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check LUIGI VITELLI, GRATED PARMESAN ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichMeal Prep