Is Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cannoli Base (water, Sugar, Dextrose, Butter, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [as Preservatives], Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Chocolate Flakes (confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Luigi's Gelato Italian Cannoli Rich & Cream With Mini Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go