Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice Blue Raspberry And Watermelon 6 Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose syrup
contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor (with Fd&c Blue #1), Citric Acid, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose). Watermelon: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Fd&c Red #40.
Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice Blue Raspberry And Watermelon 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Real Italian Ice Blue Raspberry And Watermelon 6 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


