Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry Italian ice delivers bright, fruity flavor with a fine, icy-scoop texture, often enjoyed as a cold snack, dessert, or party treat; shoppers note authentic cherry taste, convenient single-serve cups, consistent freezing, and portability, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sweetness and texture across packages with overall satisfaction reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Red 40, Micron Filtered Water, Fd&c Red 40

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go