Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor and a finely textured, slushy consistency characterize these single-serve frozen cups, commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, dessert, or party treat. Customers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and quick thaw-to-serve readiness, noting it works well for kids’ lunches, poolside chilling, and summer gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor and a finely textured, slushy consistency characterize these single-serve frozen cups, commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, dessert, or party treat. Customers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and quick thaw-to-serve readiness, noting it works well for kids’ lunches, poolside chilling, and summer gatherings.
Ingredients
Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Micron Filtered Water, Guar And Xanthan Gums
Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


