Is Luisa's Coconut Flan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut flakes

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream, Coconut Flakes, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cheese Culture, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel (Color), Sodium Alginate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride

Check Luisa's Coconut Flan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luisa's Coconut Flan is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking