Is Luisa's Crema Salvadorena Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR. ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Luisa's Crema Salvadorena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luisa's Crema Salvadorena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luisa's Crema Salvadorena is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyCreamy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


