Is Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted macadamia nuts
roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass [chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter], Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Freshly-made Marshmallow (non-gmo Corn Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Powdered Egg Whites, Vanilla), Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt.
Check Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


