Is Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips Chili Lemon Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Green Plantain, Palm Olein, Lemon Flavor [salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid And Natural Flavor (lemon)], And Chili Powder.
Check Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips Chili Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips Chili Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


