Is Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips With Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- disodium inosinate
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Plantain, Vegetable Oil (palm Olein, Tbhq) And Lemon Flavor [salt, Maltodextrin, Acidulants (citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate) And Natural Flavoring (lemon)].
Check Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips With Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulú Platanitos Plantain Chips With Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


