Is Lulubelle & Co Waffle Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour mix (tapioca starch, sorghum flour, potato starch, gluten-free oat flour, xanthan gum), Organic cane sugar, Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder· Sea salt · Organic vanilla.

Check Lulubelle & Co Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking
Oat Free? Lulubelle & Co Waffle | Spoonful