Is Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Aztec Crunch, 1 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw, Organic Ecuadorian Cacao, Cacao Butter, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Vanill
Check Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Aztec Crunch, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Aztec Crunch, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Aztec Crunch, 1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


