Is Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Smoked Sea Salt Almond, 1 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted almonds
- coconut palm sugar
sprouted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw, Organic Ecuadorian Cacao, Cacao Butter, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sprouted Almonds
Check Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Smoked Sea Salt Almond, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Smoked Sea Salt Almond, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lulu's Chocolate Bar, Smoked Sea Salt Almond, 1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


