Is Lulus Chocolate, Chocolate Maca Butter Cups Organic, 1.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted almond butter
- coconut palm sugar
sprouted almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw, Organic Ecuadorian Cacao, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sprouted Almond Butter, Wildcrafted Maca, Mesquite, Vanilla Bean, Fleur De Sel Sea Salt & Love
Check Lulus Chocolate, Chocolate Maca Butter Cups Organic, 1.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulus Chocolate, Chocolate Maca Butter Cups Organic, 1.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lulus Chocolate, Chocolate Maca Butter Cups Organic, 1.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


