Is Lume Whole Body Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
- stearyl alcohol
- neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
ppg-15 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIHEPTANOATE, PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, OZOKERITE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ISODODECANE, ISOPENTYLDIOL, MARANTA ARUNDINACEA ROOT POWDER, LAURYL LAURATE, MANDELIC ACID, SORBITAN OLEATE, SILICA, PANTHENOL CAFFEINE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN.
Check Lume Whole Body Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lume Whole Body Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Unknown · Stick


