Is LUMP CRAB MEAT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE SWIMMING CRAB MEAT, (PORTUNUS PELAGICUS) SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (SAPP) ADDED TO RETAIN COLOR.
Check LUMP CRAB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUMP CRAB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


