Is Luna Bar S'mores Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat syrup solids
- oat flour
- organic rolled oats
- oat fiber
- organic toasted oats
organic oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Flaxmeal, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Marshmellow Flavoured Nuggets (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Oat Fiber, Oat Flour, Frusctose, Natural Flavours, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin), Inulin (Chicory Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide, Moybdenum Glycinate, Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene (Vitam In A), Manganese Sulphate, Selenium Aac, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Aac, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Cupric Oxide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Biotin, Potassium Iodide
Check Luna Bar S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna Bar S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Luna Bar S'mores is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bar · Bar


