Is LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Grain Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Milk

Check LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Creamy Dreamy Peanut Butter Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonMariano'sThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go