Is Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Oat Flour, Dried Strawberries, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Banana Powder, Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Organic Agave Syrup, Salt, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna Berry Bars Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


