Is Luna de Murviedro Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rectified concentrated grape must and natural flavourings
rectified concentrated grape must and natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dealcoholised Ros� Wine, Preservative (E-242), Sulphur Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Rectified Concentrated Grape Must and Natural Flavourings
Check Luna de Murviedro Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna de Murviedro Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luna de Murviedro Alcohol Free Sparkling Rose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


