Is Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic sprouted oat flour

organic sprouted oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Ice Cream: Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract, Gluten Free Cookies: Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder), Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Millet, Organic Sprouted Oat Flour, Organic Applesauce, Sea Salt, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg

Check Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich is available at 2 retailers

WegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go