Is LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Macadamia Nut Butter, Natural Flavors, Dried Cane Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extra, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamid (Vit, B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Ergocalciferol (Vit, B12), Allergern Statement: Contains Soy, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Contains 32% Organic , Gluten Free, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Total Cocoa, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergern Statement:
Check LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


