Is Lunch Box Granola Bars, Chewy Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Malted Barley And Corn Extracts, Baking Soda, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley

Check Lunch Box Granola Bars, Chewy Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go