Is Lunch Buddies Strawberry Gel Snacks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MOJAC GUM, GELLAN GUM, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT(COLOR).
Check Lunch Buddies Strawberry Gel Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Strawberry Gel Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


