Is Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEACHES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE SLEEVE CUP FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBICACID (TO RETAIL COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Buddies Yellow Cling Dice Peaches 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Dole Harvest Best Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches In 100% Fruit Juices
About this product
Fruit · Can


