Is Lunch Mate Deli Style Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thinly sliced, oven-roasted turkey offers a mild savory flavor and tender, moist texture that holds up in sandwiches, wraps, and lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly note deli-style appearance, convenience, and consistent slices; some mention a processed taste, variable moisture between packages, and mixed results when reheated. Suitable for quick meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Carrageenan, Sea Salt.

Check Lunch Mate Deli Style Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad