Is Lunch Mate Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Oat Free?

Description
Pre-sliced oven-roasted cold cuts offer a mild savory flavor with light smokiness and a tender, moist texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and quick snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent slicing, convenient packaging, and good value, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and deli freshness and occasional delivery concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-sliced oven-roasted cold cuts offer a mild savory flavor with light smokiness and a tender, moist texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and quick snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent slicing, convenient packaging, and good value, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and deli freshness and occasional delivery concerns.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH. LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR *, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. *TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Lunch Mate Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


